0
Shopping cart is empty.
loading

Unrefined sesame seed oil, 1 kg

Unrefined sesame seed oil, 1 kg
Unrefined sesame seed oil, 1 kg
img

This product is temporarily not available. Please contact us, if you want a feedback when we have the product again.

Unrefined sesame seed oil is rich on monounsaturated fatty acids Omega-9, which protects the skin and mucous membranes from drying out, polyunsaturated fatty acids Omega-6, which has the ability to regulate inflammatory processes, positively affects hair growth and skin structure. This oil also contains a lot of vitamin E, which helps to improve the appearance and color of the skin and prevent the formation of fine wrinkles, vitamin K and other active ingredients. Sesame seed oil has slightly yellow to amber color, light structure and mild smell and taste.

Instructions for use

Sesame seed oil will used for salads and sauces, suitable for stewing, baked goods, marinades and desserts. Sesame seed oil is suitable for skin care - it has moisturizing, softening and cleansing properties, can be used for hair and sunburnt skin care. Has a warming effect, stimulates cell renewal, is very suitable for massages, nourishes hair, protects against harmful sun effect. Will be used in the cosmetics industry as an excellent base oil. Can be used pure or in mixtures with other oils.

Storage conditions

Keep at room temperature. Keep away from direct sunlight.

Country of origin

Lithuania

Producer

UAB „Aliejaus spaudimo baz─Ś“

 

Ingredients

100% sesame seed oil

100 g the average nutrition value

900 kcal/3700 kJ:

 

fat

of which saturates fatty acids

100 g

14,2 g

 

carbohydrate

of which sugars

0 g

0 g

 

fibre

0 g

 

protein

0 g

 

salt

0 g

Similar products
If you have any questions contact us
Write to us
Name*:
Phone no.:
E-mail*:
Text*: