0
Shopping cart is empty.
loading

Unrefined castor oil, 100 ml

Unrefined castor oil, 100 ml
Unrefined castor oil, 100 ml
img

This product is temporarily not available. Please contact us, if you want a feedback when we have the product again.

Castor oil is very rich on monounsaturated fatty acid - ricinoleic acid, which has analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties. It also contains linoleic, oleic and other fatty acids. The oil is especially valued in cosmetics, deeply moisturizes, softens and stimulates the renewal of skin cells. Castor oil is thick, viscous, colorless, has a specific smell.

Instructions for use

Our sold castor oil is for external use only. Recommended for stimulation of eyebrow, hair and eyelash growth, nail strengthening, problem skin care, softening of lips. Castor oil has softening and firming properties. Can be used pure or in the mixtures with other oils. Will be used in medicine for the production of healing ointments and balms. Suitable for massage and warming compresses.

Storage conditions

Keep at room temperature. Keep away from direct sunlight.

Country of origin

India

Packed by

UAB „Aliejaus spaudimo baz─Ś“

Ingredients

100% castor oil

Similar products
If you have any questions contact us
Write to us
Name*:
Phone no.:
E-mail*:
Text*: