0
Shopping cart is empty.
loading

Cold pressed unfiltered apricot kernel oil, 1 kg

Cold pressed unfiltered apricot kernel oil, 1 kg
Cold pressed unfiltered apricot kernel oil, 1 kg
img

This product is temporarily not available. Please contact us, if you want a feedback when we have the product again.

Apricot kernel oil is a delicate oil of light yellow color, with a marzipan aroma and light texture. The oil is rich on vitamins A, E and essential fatty acids Omega-6 and Omega-9.

Instructions for use

Apricot kernel oil is one of the most popular base oils, quickly absorbed, suitable for all - babies, children, teenagers, adults and mature people. It will be used not only as a cosmetic product, but also as a cooking oil, suitable for salads, fresh squeezed juices and baked goods. Apricot kernel oil can be used for sensitive skin due to its sedative effect. This oil perfectly softens the skin and has moisturizing properties. Due its light texture it is ideal for make-up cleaning, facial or full-body massage. May be mixed with other oils. Due to its softening effect it is suitable for baby and child care. Perfect for hair regeneration and brittle nails. This is a very universal care agent, so will be used often in the cosmetics industry for production of sun creams, lotions, soaps, products for dry, mature skin and baby care, massage oils.

Storage conditions

Keep at room temperature. Keep away from direct sunlight.

Country of origin

Turkey

Packed by

UAB „Aliejaus spaudimo baz─Ś“

 

Ingredients

100% apricot kernel oil

100 g the average nutrition value

900 kcal/3700kJ:

 

fat

of which saturates fatty acids

100 g

7 g

 

carbohydrate

of which sugars

0 g

0 g

 

protein

0 g

 

salt

0 g

If you have any questions contact us
Write to us
Name*:
Phone no.:
E-mail*:
Text*: